Home News Events Results Statistics Calendar About Us Links



LIVE RESULTS
Timetable by Event
Timetable by Date
Flash Interviews
Medal Table


   
 

Results

Under 23 Men


Intermediate Results
2270m  4190m  6110m  Finish
 
13:20  U23 Men
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result
1 121 Bene, Barnabás  HUN 23:14
2 251 Markesevic, Dusko  SRB 23:16
3 143 Meucci, Daniele  ITA 23:16
4 234 Rybakov, Yevgeniy  RUS 23:17
5 233 Rybakov, Anatoliy  RUS 23:22
6 31 Rahautsou, Stsiapan  BLR 23:24
7 22 van Waeyenberghe, Mario  BEL 23:25
8 231 Aleksandrov, Aleksey  RUS 23:26
9 182 Choukoud, Khalid  NED 23:29
10 142 la Rosa, Stefano  ITA 23:29
11 232 Nizelskiy, Dmitriy  RUS 23:29
12 235 Vasilyev, Konstantin  RUS 23:30
13 137 Sweeney, Joseph  IRL 23:33
14 108 Vernon, Andy  GBR 23:34
15 181 Butter, Michel  NED 23:35
16 213 Paulo, Alberto  POR 23:36
17 294 Koyuncu, Kemal  TUR 23:42
18 97 Nael, Thibaud  FRA 23:43
19 131 Christie, Mark  IRL 23:47
20 203 Murzyn, Kamil  POL 23:49
21 204 Parszczynski, Lukasz  POL 23:50
22 211 Costa, Nuno  POR 23:50
23 202 Kozlowski, Artur  POL 23:51
24 134 Ledwith, Andrew  IRL 23:52
25 106 Humphries, Tom  GBR 23:54
26 102 Baker, Andrew  GBR 23:55
27 92 Durand, Yohan  FRA 23:55
28 291 Bilgic, Fatih  TUR 23:57
29 141 Dematteis, Martin  ITA 23:58
30 205 Pokrop, Hubert  POL 24:01
31 75 Roig, Marc  ESP 24:03
32 74 Iglesias, Iván  ESP 24:03
33 161 Geralavicius, Robertas  LTU 24:03
34 72 Espańa, Francisco  ESP 24:04
35 81 Puttonen, Juha  FIN 24:04
36 146 Tocco, Luca  ITA 24:05
37 222 Gulyas, Raymond  ROM 24:06
38 224 Irimia, Cristinel  ROM 24:07
39 183 Licht, Dennis  NED 24:08
40 107 Russell, Tom  GBR 24:08
41 103 Bugden, Rob  GBR 24:08
42 101 Ashton, Matthew  GBR 24:10
43 201 Gardzielewski, Arkadiusz  POL 24:11
44 111 Giehl, Ricardo Filipe  GER 24:11
45 73 Fernandez, Enrique  ESP 24:12
46 132 Clohisey, Mick  IRL 24:15
47 51 Kreisinger, Jan  CZE 24:17
48 184 Ton, Robert  NED 24:20
49 212 Lopes, Joăo  POR 24:24
50 94 Masciotra, Julien  FRA 24:24
51 71 Alvarez, Víctor Eloy  ESP 24:26
52 206 Skoczynski, Lukasz  POL 24:27
53 223 Ifrim, Constantin  ROM 24:27
54 21 Brandenbourg, Michael  BEL 24:27
55 263 Rüfenacht, Rolf  SUI 24:27
56 293 Ceylan, Yasin  TUR 24:27
57 225 Suteu, Cosmin  ROM 24:29
58 214 Silva, Alexandre  POR 24:32
59 185 van den Hurk, Gerwin  NED 24:33
60 91 de Wilde, Antoine  FRA 24:33
61 113 Lindner, Benjamin  GER 24:35
62 135 Mark, Hanrahan  IRL 24:38
63 144 Ruffoni, Alessandro  ITA 24:41
64 292 Caglayan, Mehmet  TUR 24:43
65 93 Malaty, Benjamin  FRA 24:48
66 76 Tajadura, Tomás  ESP 24:49
67 114 Schmidt, Paul  GER 24:49
68 241 Kosovelj, Mitja  SLO 24:53
69 124 Tábor, Miklós  HUN 24:56
70 221 Bita, Samuel  ROM 25:02
71 261 Menzi, Christoph  SUI 25:04
72 95 Mayaud, Denis  FRA 25:07
73 262 Roch, Alexandre  SUI 25:24
74 123 Soós, Dániel  HUN 25:29
75 133 Kirwan, Mark  IRL 25:31
76 145 Salami, Marco Najibe  ITA 25:39
77 115 Stanger, Christian  GER 25:43
78 226 Tudorache, Claudiu Dorin  ROM 26:47
  122 Minczér, Albert  HUN DNF
  125 Takács, Dávid  HUN DNF
  112 Glatting, Christian  GER DNF
  116 Uliczka, Steffen  GER DNF
Team Result
Rank BIB Athlete Nation Result  
1   Russia  RUS 28
  234 Rybakov, Yevgeniy   4
  233 Rybakov, Anatoliy   5
  231 Aleksandrov, Aleksey   8
  232 Nizelskiy, Dmitriy   11
  235 Vasilyev, Konstantin   (12)
2   Italy  ITA 78
  143 Meucci, Daniele   3
  142 la Rosa, Stefano   10
  141 Dematteis, Martin   29
  146 Tocco, Luca   36
  144 Ruffoni, Alessandro   (63)
  145 Salami, Marco Najibe   (76)
3   Poland  POL 94
  203 Murzyn, Kamil   20
  204 Parszczynski, Lukasz   21
  202 Kozlowski, Artur   23
  205 Pokrop, Hubert   30
  201 Gardzielewski, Arkadiusz   (43)
  206 Skoczynski, Lukasz   (52)
4   Ireland  IRL 102
  137 Sweeney, Joseph   13
  131 Christie, Mark   19
  134 Ledwith, Andrew   24
  132 Clohisey, Mick   46
  135 Mark, Hanrahan   (62)
  133 Kirwan, Mark   (75)
5   Great Britain & NI  GBR 105
  108 Vernon, Andy   14
  106 Humphries, Tom   25
  102 Baker, Andrew   26
  107 Russell, Tom   40
  103 Bugden, Rob   (41)
  101 Ashton, Matthew   (42)
6   Netherlands  NED 111
  182 Choukoud, Khalid   9
  181 Butter, Michel   15
  183 Licht, Dennis   39
  184 Ton, Robert   48
  185 van den Hurk, Gerwin   (59)
7   Spain  ESP 142
  75 Roig, Marc   31
  74 Iglesias, Iván   32
  72 Espańa, Francisco   34
  73 Fernandez, Enrique   45
  71 Alvarez, Víctor Eloy   (51)
  76 Tajadura, Tomás   (66)
8   Portugal  POR 145
  213 Paulo, Alberto   16
  211 Costa, Nuno   22
  212 Lopes, Joăo   49
  214 Silva, Alexandre   58
9   France  FRA 155
  97 Nael, Thibaud   18
  92 Durand, Yohan   27
  94 Masciotra, Julien   50
  91 de Wilde, Antoine   60
  93 Malaty, Benjamin   (65)
  95 Mayaud, Denis   (72)
10   Turkey  TUR 165
  294 Koyuncu, Kemal   17
  291 Bilgic, Fatih   28
  293 Ceylan, Yasin   56
  292 Caglayan, Mehmet   64
11   Romania  ROM 185
  222 Gulyas, Raymond   37
  224 Irimia, Cristinel   38
  223 Ifrim, Constantin   53
  225 Suteu, Cosmin   57
  221 Bita, Samuel   (70)
  226 Tudorache, Claudiu Dorin   (78)
12   Germany  GER 249
  111 Giehl, Ricardo Filipe   44
  113 Lindner, Benjamin   61
  114 Schmidt, Paul   67
  115 Stanger, Christian   77
 
   


LEGEND
WR = World Record
ER = European Record
CR = Champ. Record
NR = National Record
EUR = European Record U23
EJR = European Junior Record
WL = World Lead
EL = European Lead
PB = Personal Best
SB = Seasonal Best
Q = Qualified by position
q = Qualified by result
DNF = Did Not Finish
DNS = Did Not Start
DSQ = Disqualified
F1 = False start 1
F2 = False start 2
React = Reaction time
Pos = Position
L = Lane
O = Order
X = Failed
0 = Cleared
- = Passed
NM = No Mark
International Partners